Tbd 4th Street Carlin, NV 89822
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: ELKO COUNTY / Listed By: Benjamin Cortez, Coldwell Banker Excel - Contact:  (775) 340-6043

  Tbd 4th Street Carlin, NV 89822

Sold on 04/03/2026
$20,300 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/03/2026
Taxes
$297
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Type
Land
County
Elko County
Community
Peters Subdivision

Listed By

Benjamin Cortez, Coldwell Banker Excel, Contact: (775) 340-6043
Bought with
David Lostra, Lostra Realty
Source
ELKO COUNTY
Last checked May 20 2026 at 12:23 AM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
Dec 22, 2025
Price Changed
$40,000
-20%
-$10,000
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$50,000
-15%
-$8,500
Sep 06, 2025
Price Changed
$58,500
-10%
-$6,500
Jul 30, 2025
Price Changed
$65,000
-7%
-$5,000
Jul 10, 2025
Price Changed
$70,000
-7%
-$5,000
Apr 17, 2024
Price Changed
$75,000
-6%
-$5,000
Oct 02, 2023
Price Changed
$80,000
-6%
-$5,000
Apr 28, 2023
Price Changed
$85,000
-11%
-$10,000
May 31, 2022
Price Changed
$95,000
-5%
-$5,000
Apr 29, 2022
Price Changed
$100,000
-5%
-$5,000
Additional Information: Excel | (775) 340-6043